Best Online Casino Bonuses And Reviews
Online Casino Reviews | Best Casino Bonus


Premiership Table

February 13, 2012
 

Premiership Football League Table 2011/12 | Latest Premiership Table

Barclays Premier League Football Tips Website

The Latest Premier League Football Table 2011/12

What and end to the season the title could of stayed at United but for the collapse of QPR who themselves managed safety for another year. Going into injury time it was United’s only for City to stage the greatest escape imaginable. Two goals in as many minutes claimed the closet title race in years. Arsenal secured third spot to guarantee Champions League football next season. Will that be enough to keep hold of Van Persie only time will tell. Bolton and Blackburn join sorry Wolves in the Championship.

For the hottest Premiership Football Tips Click Here

Premiership Football League 2011/12

TeamPHomeWDLFAAwayWDLFAGDPts
Manchester City3818105512104538176489
Manchester United3815225219133337145689
Arsenal381243391793735322570
Tottenham381333391776627242569
Newcastle38115329178382734565
Chelsea381234412467624221964
Everton381036281558622251056
Liverpool38694241681102324752
Fulham381054362645101225-352
West Brom38631021227572430-747
Swansea38874271844111733-747
Norwich3876628305592436-1447
Sunderland38775261745101929-145
Stoke38784252044111133-1745
Wigan38577222763102035-2043
Aston Villa38478202531061728-1638
QPR38757242532141941-2337
Bolton384411233962112338-3136
Blackburn386112263326112245-3031
Wolves383313194327102139-4225

For Premiership Football Tips and match reviews CLICK HERE